| 1-Year Change | 157.3%Price return |
|---|---|
| P/E Ratio | 51.6xSector 51.9x |
| Promoter Holding | 74.58%No pledge |
| Day RSI | 47.06Neutral zone |
| Metric | Q2-27 | Q1-27 | Q2-26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 1,320 | 1,164 | 712 |
| Other Income | 5.5 | 8.2 | 3.6 |
| Total Income | 1,325 | 1,172 | 716 |
| Profit Before Tax | 63.9 | 56.9 | 36.5 |
| Net Profit | 48.0 | 42.2 | 29.6 |
| Operating Margin | 4.8% | 4.9% | 5.1% |
| Net Profit QoQ | +13.7% | ||
| Net Profit YoY | +62.2% | ||
| Adj. Profit QoQ | +19.9% | ||
| Adj. Profit YoY | +77.5% | ||
Key highlights
- Net profit increased 62.2% YoY to ₹48.0 crore from ₹29.6 crore in the year-ago period
- Revenue from operations grew 85.4% YoY to ₹1,320 crore compared to ₹712 crore in Q2 FY26
- Board approved ₹1,850 million capex to increase total capacity to 72,200 MTs by Q1 FY2029
- Consent to Operate received for the Supa facility on September 09, 2026, for 28,800 MTPA capacity
- In-house production of copper rods commenced at the new Chakan Upcast Facility on August 04, 2026
Operational Growth and Capacity Expansion
KSH International demonstrated strong top-line momentum, with revenue from operations reaching ₹1,320 crore in Q2 FY27, nearly doubling from ₹712 crore in the same period last year. This growth is supported by recent strategic approvals, including manufacturer clearance from Power Grid Corporation of India (PGCIL) received on October 21, 2026, to supply transformer conductors up to the 765 kV class. The company also benefited from the commencement of in-house copper rod production at its Chakan facility in early August 2024, aimed at captive consumption and warehousing efficiency.
Profit margins for the quarter stabilized at 4.8%, reflecting the scale-up in operations.
₹185 Crore Phase-3 Expansion at Supa
- Phase-3 expansion targets specialized magnet winding wires to meet rising customer demand
- Total company capacity projected to reach approximately 72,200 MTs by Q1 FY2029
- Investment will be funded through a combination of internal accruals, debt, and existing resources
- Supa facility recently received a Consent to Operate for 28,800 MTPA on September 09, 2026
- Expansion is designed to improve operational efficiency and strengthen long-term supply capabilities
Rationale for Strategic Investment
Expansion towards Specialized Magnet Winging Wires to cater anticipated business growth, improve operational efficiency, and strengthen the Company's ability to meet increasing customer demand
Market Performance and Asset Base
The company's asset base expanded significantly, with total assets reaching ₹1,755.41 crore as of September 30, 2026, compared to ₹1,322.57 crore in March 2024. This growth is mirrored in the stock's market performance, which has seen a 157.29% return over the past year. Despite a slight month-on-month price correction of 3.91%, the stock maintains a momentum score of 62.38.
With a 5-year global OEM framework agreement executed in August 2026 and a typical order turnaround cycle of 15-20 days, the company is positioned to utilize its newly approved capacity to service its expanding client base.
| Date | Announcement | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | Q1 FY27 Net ProfitSource: sahi.com | ₹42.22 Cr |
| 25 May 2026 | Q4 FY26 Net ProfitSource: blinkx.in | ₹34.53 Cr |
| 07 Feb 2026 | Guidance: FY26 volume target of 28,500 to 29,500 MTSource: scanx.trade | – |
| 07 Feb 2026 | Q3 FY26 Net ProfitSource: multibagg.ai | ₹23.33 Cr |
| 05 Jan 2026 | Q2 FY26 Net ProfitSource: scanx.trade | ₹29.59 Cr |
What to watch next
- Earnings conference call scheduled for November 05, 2026
- Completion of Phase-3 capacity expansion at Supa facility by Q1 FY2029
- Implementation and impact of New Labour Codes, currently monitored with a ₹16.38 million recorded impact
- Assessment of insurance claim for material misappropriated in June 2026 transit
“The Board of Directors of the Company, at its meeting held today, i.e., Wednesday, November 04, 2026, inter alia, considered and approved capital expenditure of up to Rs 1,850 million for new Phase-3 expansion.”
| Share price | ₹988 |
|---|---|
| Market capitalisation | ₹6,694.26 Cr |
| Revenue (annual) | ₹3,106.97 Cr |
| Net profit (annual) | ₹110.13 Cr |
| Revenue (latest quarter) | ₹1,164.24 Cr+14.33% vs previous quarter |
| Net profit (latest quarter) | ₹42.22 Cr+22.28% vs previous quarter |
| P/E (TTM) | 51.63×Sector 51.86× |
| Promoter holding | 74.58%0.00% QoQ |
| FII holding | 6.6%Current quarter |
Reference market data from a third-party provider, as of the story. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
Exchange filing by KSH International Ltd announcing unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Market figures from a third-party data provider.




