| Market Cap | ₹867.95 CrMid-range Performer |
|---|---|
| PE TTM | 121.23xSector: 29.22x |
| RSI | 42.39Neutral Zone |
| Promoter Holding | 74.53%High holding |
| Metric | Q2-27 | Q1-27 | Q2-26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 80.2 | 64.7 | 56.0 |
| Other Income | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| Total Income | 81.2 | 66.3 | 56.2 |
| Profit Before Tax | 6.3 | 4.2 | 1.3 |
| Net Profit | 5.1 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| Operating Margin | 7.8% | 6.3% | 2.3% |
| Net Profit QoQ | +59.4% | ||
| Net Profit YoY | +410.0% | ||
| Adj. Profit QoQ | +107.7% | ||
| Adj. Profit YoY | +390.9% | ||
Key highlights
- Revenue from operations grew 43.2% year-on-year to ₹80.2 crore in Q2 FY27
- Net profit surged 410% YoY to ₹5.1 crore compared to ₹1.0 crore in Q2 FY26
- Operating margins expanded significantly to 7.8% from 2.3% in the same period last year
- On a sequential basis, net profit increased by 59.4% from ₹3.2 crore in Q1 FY27
- Core 3PL Business segment contributed ₹75.46 crore to the total segmental revenue
Revenue Growth and Core Segment Performance
Shree Vasu Logistics reported revenue from operations of ₹80.2 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking a 43.2% increase from ₹56.0 crore in the year-ago period. The growth was primarily led by the Third-Party Logistics (3PL) segment, which recorded revenues of ₹75.46 crore, while the Retail Trading segment contributed ₹4.76 crore. This growth trajectory aligns with management’s earlier guidance from November 2025 regarding the development of new logistics parks across four major cities, including Hyderabad and Bengaluru.
Sequentially, revenue also showed strong momentum, increasing 23.9% from ₹64.7 crore in the June 2026 quarter.
Substantial Expansion in Operating Margins
The company demonstrated significant operational leverage during the quarter as operating margins widened to 7.8%, up from just 2.3% in Q2 FY26. This margin expansion drove a disproportionate increase in profitability, with profit before tax rising to ₹6.3 crore from ₹1.3 crore in the corresponding quarter last year. Total expenditure for the quarter stood at ₹74.86 crore, with depreciation and amortization accounting for ₹11.21 crore.
This improved profitability comes as the company manages a diverse order book and transitions its racking and automation pipeline into operational assets.
Listing Milestone and Corporate Structure Changes
- Commenced trading on the BSE Main Board effective October 23, 2026, transitioning from the SME platform.
- Consolidated results include an associate share of net loss from Nava Raipur Business Hub Private Limited.
- Converted the Raipur subsidiary into an Associate effective February 2026, shifting to equity method consolidation.
- Reported standalone basic earnings per share (EPS) of ₹4.42 for Q2 FY27, compared to ₹1.06 in Q2 FY26.
- Generated net cash flow from operating activities of ₹30.26 crore for the half-year ended September 30, 2026.
Segmental Asset and Liability Breakdown
As of September 30, 2026, the company’s total assets stood at ₹302.80 crore. The 3PL business segment holds the largest share of assets at ₹281.71 crore, while segment liabilities for the same division are ₹244.21 crore. Trade receivables rose to ₹47.46 crore from ₹38.70 crore in March 2026, reflecting the increased scale of operations.
The company maintains a healthy financial position with property, plant, and equipment valued at ₹78.30 crore, supporting its warehousing and allied services footprint across Central India.
| Date | Announcement | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug 2026 | Q1 FY27 Standalone Net ProfitSource: anandrathi.com | ₹3.25 Cr |
| 29 May 2026 | Q4 FY26 Standalone Net ProfitSource: anandrathi.com | ₹3.37 Cr |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Q3 FY26 Standalone Net LossSource: anandrathi.com | ₹-0.68 Cr |
| 14 Nov 2025 | Q2 FY26 Standalone Net ProfitSource: BSE filing | ₹1.22 Cr |
| 13 Aug 2025 | Q1 FY26 Standalone Net ProfitSource: anandrathi.com | ₹1.87 Cr |
| 10 May 2025 | Q4 FY25 Standalone Net ProfitSource: anandrathi.com | ₹1.10 Cr |
What to watch next
- Post-earnings investor conference call scheduled for November 5, 2026
- Execution progress on the 70% to 80% conversion target for the racking and automation order book
- Updates on the development of new logistics parks in Cuttack, Ahmedabad, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru
| Share price | ₹755.15 |
|---|---|
| Market capitalisation | ₹867.95 Cr |
| Revenue (annual) | ₹223.99 Cr |
| Net profit (annual) | ₹5.78 Cr |
| Revenue (latest quarter) | ₹64.75 Cr+3.68% vs previous quarter |
| Net profit (latest quarter) | ₹3.25 Cr-18.81% vs previous quarter |
| P/E (TTM) | 121.23×Sector 29.22× |
| Promoter holding | 74.53%+0.86% QoQ |
| FII holding | 0.18%Current quarter |
Reference market data from a third-party provider, as of the story. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
Exchange filing by Shree Vasu Logistics Limited announcing the Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Market figures from a third-party data provider.



