| PE Ratio TTM | 16.35xSector: 44.98x |
|---|---|
| Market Cap | ₹5,217.16 CrCommodity Trading |
| June Qtr Revenue | ₹5,101.85 CrUp 61.85% YoY |
| 1-Year Return | 139.27%Price Performance |
Key highlights
- Board meeting scheduled for November 5, 2026, to approve Q2 and H1 FY27 results
- Proposal to increase Authorised Share Capital and amend Memorandum of Association
- Evaluation of fund-raising options including equity shares, QIP, and debentures
- Trading window remains closed for all designated persons until November 7, 2026
- Company reported 61.85% YoY revenue growth in the preceding June 2026 quarter
Rashi Peripherals Schedules Capital and Results Review
The Board of Directors of Rashi Peripherals is set to meet on November 5, 2026, to deliberate on several critical financial and structural proposals. Beyond the mandatory approval of the standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the second quarter and first half of the current fiscal year, the company intends to evaluate an increase in its authorized share capital. This move would necessitate a consequential alteration to the capital clause in its Memorandum of Association.
Additionally, the board will consider various fund-raising mechanisms, including equity shares, convertible debentures, or a Qualified Institutions Placement, to support future growth requirements.
Strategic Expansion and Financial Growth Trajectory
This scheduled meeting follows a period of significant corporate activity and robust financial growth for the company. In the quarter ended June 30, 2026, Rashi Peripherals reported a 61.85% year-on-year surge in operating revenue to ₹5,101.85 crore, while net profit grew by 67.6% to ₹102.77 crore. The company has been active on the inorganic growth front, having executed a definitive agreement in June 2026 to acquire a 67% stake in VDA Infosolutions for ₹368.50 crore.
Management previously shared a target of achieving a $100 million revenue milestone for its semiconductor joint venture within 18 months, aligning with a broader 20% CAGR trajectory for FY27.
Key Governance and Market Context
- Trading window for designated persons remains closed since October 1, 2026
- Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP ceased as joint statutory auditor on October 17, 2026
- Promoter group maintains a significant 63.54% stake in the distribution firm
- Stock price reflects a 139.27% increase over the past twelve months
- Current TTM Price-to-Earnings ratio of 16.35x remains below the industry PE of 54.54x
- Company previously approved an ₹80 crore investment for its embedded business slump sale
| Date | Announcement | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Cessation of Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP as joint statutory auditor due to statutory ineligibility following VDA Infosolutions acquisitionSource: BSE filing | – |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Formation of joint venture with Restar Corporation and revision of investment limit in Rashi Semiconductor Solutions to Rs 150 croreSource: rptechindia.com | ₹150.00 Cr |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Execution of definitive agreement to acquire 67% equity stake in VDA Infosolutions Private LimitedSource: rptechindia.com | ₹368.50 Cr |
| 14 May 2026 | Recommendation of final dividend of Rs 2.00 per equity share for FY 2025-26Source: BSE filing | – |
| 16 Apr 2026 | Approval for slump sale transfer of embedded business to subsidiary with investment limit of Rs 80 croreSource: rptechindia.com | ₹80.00 Cr |
| 03 Feb 2026 | Approval for incorporation of wholly owned step-down subsidiary in the UAE (Rashi Peripherals LLC)Source: citrusinteractive.in | – |
What to watch next
- Board decision on specific fund-raising amount and instruments, Nov 5, 2026
- Detailed Q2 and H1 FY27 financial results release, Nov 5, 2026
- Progress on $100 million revenue target for semiconductor JV by April 2028
- Integration updates following the ₹368.50 crore VDA Infosolutions acquisition
| Share price | ₹785.65 |
|---|---|
| Market capitalisation | ₹5,217.16 Cr |
| Revenue (annual) | ₹15,827.34 Cr |
| Net profit (annual) | ₹277.58 Cr |
| Revenue (latest quarter) | ₹5,101.85 Cr+13.64% vs previous quarter |
| Net profit (latest quarter) | ₹102.77 Cr+22.05% vs previous quarter |
| P/E (TTM) | 16.35×Sector 44.98× |
| Promoter holding | 63.54%-0.49% QoQ |
| FII holding | 3.99%Current quarter |
Reference market data from a third-party provider, as of the story. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
Exchange filing by Rashi Peripherals Limited announcing a Board Meeting for financial results and fund-raising evaluation. Market figures from a third-party data provider.



