Thursday, 29 October 2026 NSE & BSE filings, as they land
ALFA News Straight from the exchange filing
Financial Results

OnEMI Technology Solutions Net Profit Doubles to ₹125 Crore; Board Oks ₹624 Crore Investment

OnEMI Technology Solutions (KISSHT) delivered a robust performance in the second quarter of FY27, with net profit surging 100.5% year-on-year to ₹125 crore. Alongside the earnings, the board approved a major capital infusion of ₹624.15 crore into its wholly owned subsidiary, Si Creva Capital Services, to drive future growth in its NBFC operations.

Close-up of Bitcoin coins and an iPad displaying 'Financial Freedom,' symbolizing modern digital savings. Stock photo illustrating OnEMI Technology Solutions' financial results story.
Photo: Leeloo The First / Pexels
Key numbers
P/E TTM 21.12Sector 19.7
Market Cap ₹6,690.68 CrBanking & Finance
RSI 31.42Neutral Zone
Promoter Holding 20.42%No Pledge
Results at a glance · ₹ Cr
MetricQ2-27Q1-27Q2-26
Revenue from Operations732670506
Other Income8.57.111.8
Total Income740677518
Profit Before Tax15412883.0
Net Profit12595.162.4
Operating Margin20.8%18.9%16.0%
Net Profit QoQ+31.5%
Net Profit YoY+100.5%

Key highlights

  • Consolidated net profit reached ₹125 crore in Q2-27, a 31.5% sequential increase
  • Revenue from operations grew to ₹732 crore, representing 44.7% growth over Q2-26
  • Operating margins expanded to 20.8% compared to 16.0% in the same quarter last year
  • Board approved ₹624.15 crore investment in Si Creva Capital Services via rights issue
  • Assets Under Management (AUM) reached ₹9,317 crore as of September 30, 2026
  • Company utilized ₹834.12 crore from its ₹850 crore IPO proceeds as of quarter-end

Profitability Surges as Operating Efficiency Improves

OnEMI Technology Solutions demonstrated significant scalability in Q2-27, with net profit reaching ₹125 crore against ₹62.4 crore in the year-ago period. This 100.5% YoY growth was supported by a 44.7% rise in operating revenue, which touched ₹732 crore. The company maintained tight control over expenses, allowing operating margins to climb to 20.8%.

Sequentially, profit grew by 31.5% from ₹95.1 crore in Q1-27. Total income for the quarter stood at ₹740 crore, despite other income declining to ₹8.5 crore from ₹11.8 crore in Q2-26.

Strategic Capital Infusion for NBFC Subsidiary

The company is directing substantial capital toward its lending arm, Si Creva Capital Services Private Limited. The board has approved an investment of ₹624.15 crore through a rights issue for 23,37,516 equity shares at a price of ₹2,670.14 per share. This investment is aimed at augmenting the capital base of the subsidiary to meet growth requirements.

Si Creva, a Middle Layer Non-Deposit taking NBFC, reported a turnover of ₹1,541.33 crore for FY 2025-26. The transaction is expected to be completed by the end of December 2026.

OnEMI Technology Solutions · share price, past month

IPO Fund Utilization and Portfolio Growth

  • Raised ₹850 crore through an Initial Public Offering earlier in May 2026
  • Utilized ₹637.50 crore for augmenting the capital base of subsidiaries as of Sept 30
  • Allocated ₹151.70 crore toward general corporate purposes from issue proceeds
  • Remaining unutilized IPO funds of ₹15.88 crore are currently parked in bank accounts
  • Assets Under Management grew to ₹9,317 crore, supporting management guidance for FY27
  • Consolidated total assets rose to ₹4,965.34 crore as of September 30, 2026

Subsidiary Investment Details

Pursuant to the objects of the Preferential Issue of the Company, it is proposed to utilise at least 75% of the proceeds from the preferential issue towards augmentation of the capital base of Si Creva, to meet its future capital requirements arising out of the growth of Si Creva’s business.

— Filing Annexure A, OnEMI Technology Solutions Ltd
Recent quarters and guidance
DateAnnouncementAmount
30 Jul 2026Management guidance for FY27 upgraded to >40% AUM growth and >20% ROESource: youtube.com–
29 Jul 2026Q1 FY27 consolidated net profitSource: BSE filing₹95.08 Cr
29 Jul 2026Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue from operationsSource: nivatawealth.in₹669.50 Cr
29 May 2026Management guidance for FY27 targeting 40% AUM growth and 4.5-5.0% RoAAUMSource: NSE filing–
27 May 2026Q4 FY26 consolidated net profitSource: kotakneo.com₹82.18 Cr
27 May 2026Q4 FY26 consolidated revenue from operationsSource: univest.in₹620.00 Cr

What to watch next

  • Earnings conference call scheduled for October 29, 2026
  • Completion of the ₹624.15 crore investment in Si Creva by December 2026
  • Progress toward the targeted FY27 AUM growth guidance of over 40%
  • Regulatory approval for stock broking and other activities for subsidiary Invincible Minds

“The investment to be made through subscription of 23,37,516 equity shares of face value of INR 10/- per Equity Share for cash at a price of INR 2,670.14 per Equity Share which shall rank pari passu with the existing equity shares.”

— Shraddha Rajkumar Patangia, Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
OnEMI Technology Solutions · financial snapshot
Share price₹327
Market capitalisation₹6,690.68 Cr
Revenue (annual)₹2,179.25 Cr
Net profit (annual)₹281.45 Cr
Revenue (latest quarter)₹669.50 Cr+8.10% vs previous quarter
Net profit (latest quarter)₹95.08 Cr+15.69% vs previous quarter
P/E (TTM)21.12×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding20.42%-4.38% QoQ
FII holding9.95%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, as of the story. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

Source verified

Exchange filing by OnEMI Technology Solutions Ltd announcing its unaudited consolidated and standalone results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026. Market figures from a third-party data provider.

Read the filing ↗
All OnEMI Technology Solutions filings and newsView all → Every OnEMI Technology Solutions announcement on ALFA FilingsSee filings →

More from OnEMI Technology Solutions

All →

More in Results & Earnings

All →