| Market Cap | ₹1,922.74 CrBPO/KPO Sector |
|---|---|
| PE TTM | 35.23Sector PE 23.49 |
| RSI | 43.57Neutral Zone |
| 1Yr Price Change | 55.87%Annual Return |
| Metric | Q2-27 | Q1-27 | Q2-26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 175 | 158 | 70.9 |
| Other Income | 3.3 | 3.6 | 4.7 |
| Total Income | 178 | 162 | 75.6 |
| Profit Before Tax | 25.7 | 20.4 | 13.1 |
| Net Profit | 18.4 | 16.3 | 9.9 |
| Operating Margin | 14.4% | 12.6% | 17.3% |
| Net Profit QoQ | +12.9% | ||
| Net Profit YoY | +85.9% | ||
| Adj. Profit QoQ | +33.3% | ||
| Adj. Profit YoY | +166.7% | ||
Key highlights
- Consolidated net profit climbed to ₹18.4 crore, representing an 85.9% growth over the ₹9.9 crore reported in the same period last year
- Revenue from operations surged to ₹175 crore in Q2-27, a significant increase from ₹70.9 crore in Q2-26
- Operating margins recovered sequentially to 14.4% in the September quarter, up from 12.6% in the June 2026 quarter
- The company secured a major ₹39.32 crore CX Centre of Excellence mandate from a power utility on September 22, 2026
- Promoter holding remains steady at 52.31%, though approximately 39.44% of the promoter stake is currently pledged
Consolidation of Global Subsidiaries Drives Revenue Scale
One Point One Solutions has witnessed a transformative scale-up in its operational reach, with consolidated revenue for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, hitting ₹175 crore. This growth is largely attributed to the integration of international entities, including the Netcom Group acquisition finalized in early 2026. The company's total income for the quarter stood at ₹178 crore, supported by ₹3.3 crore in other income.
While employee benefit expenses significantly increased to ₹100.64 crore on a consolidated basis, the firm maintained a sequential improvement in operating efficiency, lifting margins by 180 basis points compared to the previous quarter.
Strategic Mandate Wins and Order Pipeline
- Awarded a ₹39.32 crore CX Centre of Excellence mandate from a prominent power utility on September 22, 2026
- Successfully converted receivables of ₹21.80 crore and advances of ₹4.01 crore from subsidiary OTLPL into equity shares
- Increased total shareholding in One Point One Technology Labs Private Limited (OTLPL) from 60% to 62.75%
- The company operates across multiple geographical segments, generating ₹146.89 crore from India and ₹186.38 crore from international markets during the first half of the fiscal year
- Consolidated total assets reached ₹909.43 crore as of September 30, 2026, up from ₹836.81 crore in March 2026
Subsidiary Performance and Equity Adjustments
The company's board has approved the conversion of outstanding receivables from its subsidiary, One Point One Technology Labs Private Limited, into 74,480 equity shares at a price of ₹3,467.10 per share, including a premium. This move strengthens the parent company's control over the subsidiary to 62.75%. On the consolidated front, the group now includes results from entities in the USA, Singapore, Colombia, Panama, and Costa Rica.
The half-yearly performance reflects a strong shift towards international revenue streams, which now exceed domestic contributions in the rendering of services segment.
| Date | Announcement | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue from operationsSource: BSE filing | ₹158.32 Cr |
| 10 Feb 2026 | Q3 FY26 consolidated revenue from operationsSource: 1point1.com | ₹77.30 Cr |
| 13 Nov 2025 | Q2 FY26 consolidated revenue from operationsSource: 1point1.com | ₹70.90 Cr |
| 13 Aug 2025 | Q1 FY26 consolidated revenue from operationsSource: BSE filing | ₹69.01 Cr |
| 23 May 2025 | Q4 FY25 consolidated revenue from operationsSource: fyers.in | ₹66.90 Cr |
What to watch next
- Post-earnings analyst and investor conference call scheduled for November 5, 2026
- Execution progress of the ₹39.32 crore power utility mandate through the second half of FY27
- Further integration of Netcom Business Contact Center operations across South and Central America
| Share price | ₹73.07 |
|---|---|
| Market capitalisation | ₹1,922.74 Cr |
| Revenue (annual) | ₹313.38 Cr |
| Net profit (annual) | ₹38.25 Cr |
| Revenue (latest quarter) | ₹158.32 Cr+64.57% vs previous quarter |
| Net profit (latest quarter) | ₹16.31 Cr+58.05% vs previous quarter |
| P/E (TTM) | 35.23×Sector 23.49× |
| Promoter holding | 52.31%0.00% QoQ |
| FII holding | 5.13%Current quarter |
Reference market data from a third-party provider, as of the story. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
Exchange filing by One Point One Solutions Limited announcing its un-audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Market figures from a third-party data provider.





