| Market Cap | ₹2,741.43 CrSmall Cap |
|---|---|
| P/E TTM | 37.33xSector PE 32.24x |
| RSI | 30.77Oversold Zone |
| Promoter Holding | 68.82%No pledge |
| Metric | Q2-27 | Q1-27 | Q2-26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 1,113 | 854 | 703 |
| Other Income | 4.9 | 4.1 | 4.1 |
| Total Income | 1,118 | 858 | 707 |
| Profit Before Tax | 40.1 | 28.2 | 22.4 |
| Net Profit | 30.2 | 18.3 | 16.2 |
| Operating Margin | 3.6% | 3.3% | 3.2% |
| Net Profit QoQ | +65.0% | ||
| Net Profit YoY | +86.4% | ||
| Adj. Profit QoQ | +46.1% | ||
| Adj. Profit YoY | +92.3% | ||
Key highlights
- Consolidated revenue from operations grew 58.3% year-on-year to reach ₹1,113 crore in Q2-27
- Net profit witnessed a sequential increase of 65.0%, rising from ₹18.3 crore in the previous quarter
- Operating margins improved slightly to 3.6%, up from 3.2% in the corresponding quarter last year
- The company's earnings per share (EPS) for the quarter climbed to ₹7.63 from ₹4.10 YoY
- Board approved shifting the registered office to a new corporate house in Ahmedabad effective November 4, 2026
Execution Momentum Drives Revenue Growth
PSP Projects reported a significant scale-up in its operational performance, with consolidated revenue from operations hitting ₹1,113 crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. This marks a 30.3% sequential growth from the ₹854 crore recorded in Q1-27. The company’s execution capability appears to be aligning with its long-term guidance; management previously reaffirmed a FY27 revenue target between ₹4,400 crore and ₹4,500 crore.
As of June 30, 2026, the company maintained a robust outstanding order book of ₹13,245 crore, providing strong visibility for project completion through the remaining quarters of the fiscal year.
Margin Stability and Net Profit Performance
- Net profit after tax reached ₹30.2 crore, an 86.4% increase over the ₹16.2 crore reported in Q2-26.
- Operating margins expanded to 3.6% in the current quarter, compared to 3.3% in the June quarter and 3.2% a year ago.
- Profit before tax stood at ₹40.1 crore, benefiting from ₹4.9 crore in other income.
- Total expenses for the quarter rose to ₹1,078 crore, reflecting increased construction and material costs commensurate with higher revenue.
- Remeasurement of defined benefit plans resulted in a minor comprehensive loss of ₹0.12 crore for the period.
Market Valuation and Institutional Sentiment
Despite the sharp increase in earnings, PSP Projects' shares saw a 6.2% decline on the results announcement day, closing at 691.55. The stock has faced technical pressure with an RSI of 30.77, placing it in oversold territory. On a valuation basis, the company trades at a trailing P/E of 37.33x, slightly higher than the sector average of 32.24x, though its PEG ratio of 0.16 suggests a discount relative to its earnings growth pace.
Institutional holding remained steady, with a minor sequential increase of 0.32%, while promoter holding remained unchanged at 68.82% with no pledged shares.
Strategic Shifting of Registered Office
- The Board approved moving the Registered Office from 'PSP House' to 'PSP Corporate House, Ninety' in Ahmedabad.
- The new office, located behind L.J. University on Sanand-Sarkhej Road, will be operational from November 4, 2026.
- The relocation remains within the same city and the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies, Gujarat.
- The transition is intended to centralize corporate operations as the company expands its administrative footprint.
| Date | Announcement | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue from operationsSource: kalkine.co.in | ₹853.47 Cr |
| 30 Apr 2026 | Q4 FY26 consolidated revenue from operationsSource: alphave.in | ₹1,115.24 Cr |
| 30 Jan 2026 | Q3 FY26 consolidated revenue from operationsSource: alphave.in | ₹812.80 Cr |
| 17 Oct 2025 | Q2 FY26 consolidated revenue from operationsSource: alphave.in | ₹702.90 Cr |
| 30 Jul 2025 | Q1 FY26 consolidated revenue from operationsSource: alphave.in | ₹517.76 Cr |
| 23 May 2025 | Q4 FY25 consolidated revenue from operationsSource: alphave.in | ₹672.90 Cr |
What to watch next
- Relocation of the registered office to the new corporate headquarters on November 4, 2026
- Progress against the ₹13,245 crore order book through the second half of FY27
- Tracking toward the full-year revenue guidance of ₹4,400 to ₹4,500 crore by March 2027
| Share price | ₹691.55 |
|---|---|
| Market capitalisation | ₹2,741.43 Cr |
| Revenue (annual) | ₹3,148.66 Cr |
| Net profit (annual) | ₹55.52 Cr |
| Revenue (latest quarter) | ₹853.47 Cr-23.47% vs previous quarter |
| Net profit (latest quarter) | ₹18.34 Cr-13.04% vs previous quarter |
| P/E (TTM) | 37.33×Sector 32.24× |
| Promoter holding | 68.82%0.00% QoQ |
| FII holding | 2.29%Current quarter |
Reference market data from a third-party provider, as of the story. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
Outcome of Board Meeting and unaudited financial results filing by PSP Projects Limited for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. Market figures from a third-party data provider.



