| Market Cap | ₹477.54 CrSmall Cap |
|---|---|
| P/E TTM | 30.49xSector 35.22x |
| RSI | 68.26Near Overbought |
| 1-Year Return | 99.12%Price Performance |
| Metric | Q2-27 | Q1-27 | Q2-26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 204 | 144 | 74.5 |
| Other Income | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| Total Income | 206 | 146 | 75.5 |
| Profit Before Tax | 12.6 | 8.2 | 8.8 |
| Net Profit | 9.3 | 6.1 | 6.3 |
| Operating Margin | 6.1% | 5.6% | 11.7% |
| Net Profit QoQ | +52.5% | ||
| Net Profit YoY | +47.6% | ||
| Adj. Profit QoQ | +83.9% | ||
| Adj. Profit YoY | +46.2% | ||
Key highlights
- Net profit grew 52.5% sequentially to ₹9.3 crore from ₹6.1 crore in Q1-FY27
- Revenue from operations jumped 173.8% year-on-year to ₹204 crore
- Operating margins improved to 6.1% in Q2 from 5.6% in the preceding quarter
- Total Transaction Value (TTV) reached ₹532.55 crore for the standalone entity in H1-FY27
- Completed 60% stake divestment in Travexel Events and Travel Private Limited effective August 2026
- Promoter holding remains steady at 74.83% with zero shares pledged
Operational Scaling Drives Revenue Expansion
Mach Travel Solutions Ltd. witnessed significant top-line growth during the second quarter of FY27, with revenue from operations reaching ₹204 crore. This performance represents a robust expansion from the ₹74.5 crore reported in the same period last year.
The growth was supported by a Total Transaction Value (TTV) of ₹532.55 crore for the standalone business during the first half of the fiscal year. Management noted that TTV, which reflects the gross value of transactions facilitated through the company's platform, remains a critical operating metric as they scale corporate travel solutions and event management services.
Divestments and Corporate Strategic Actions
- Completed divestment of 60% equity stake in Travexel Events and Travel Private Limited on August 1, 2026
- Received in-principal approval for listing up to 8.76 lakh equity shares under ESOP 2025
- Paid an interim dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share in September 2026
- Ongoing divestment of Redeemable Preference Shares worth ₹48.50 lakh currently in progress
- Continued execution of the ₹92 crore Government of Punjab pilgrimage mandate announced in May 2026
Market Valuation and Momentum
Despite a recent daily price correction of 8.06%, the stock has delivered a nearly 100% return over the past year. Trading at ₹227, the company maintains a market capitalization of ₹477.54 crore. Its TTM price-to-earnings ratio of 30.49x sits below the industry average of 35.22x, positioning it as a turnaround potential candidate according to DVM scores.
Technical indicators show a Relative Strength Index of 68.26, suggesting the stock is trading near overbought territory following a 17.22% price appreciation over the last month.
Operating Metric Clarification
TTV represents the gross value of transactions facilitated through the Companys platform and is disclosed as an operating metric and does not represent revenue of the Company.
| Date | Announcement | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | Q1 FY27 unaudited consolidated revenue from operationsSource: BSE filing | ₹144.33 Cr |
| 29 May 2026 | FY26 audited consolidated revenue from operationsSource: m.thewire.in | ₹230.45 Cr |
| 07 Nov 2025 | H1 FY26 unaudited consolidated revenue from operationsSource: BSE filing | ₹97.08 Cr |
| 23 May 2025 | FY25 audited consolidated revenue from operationsSource: BSE filing | ₹235.75 Cr |
| 02 Dec 2024 | Management guidance and order book update for H2 FY25Source: aninews.in | ₹68.17 Cr |
| 12 Nov 2024 | H1 FY25 unaudited consolidated revenue from operationsSource: machtravelsolutions.com | ₹119.30 Cr |
What to watch next
- Earnings conference call scheduled for November 4, 2026, to discuss H1-FY27 results
- Finalization of the divestment of Redeemable Preference Shares valued at ₹48.50 lakh
- Progress on the listing of 8,76,500 equity shares under the MACH Conferences and Events Limited ESOP 2025
- Quarterly execution updates on the landmark ₹92 crore pilgrimage travel mandate
| Share price | ₹227 |
|---|---|
| Market capitalisation | ₹477.54 Cr |
| Revenue (annual) | ₹230.45 Cr |
| Net profit (annual) | ₹15.66 Cr |
| Revenue (latest quarter) | ₹144.33 Cr+73.38% vs previous quarter |
| Net profit (latest quarter) | ₹6.14 Cr+115.36% vs previous quarter |
| P/E (TTM) | 30.49×Sector 35.22× |
| Promoter holding | 74.83%0.00% QoQ |
| FII holding | 3.03%Current quarter |
Reference market data from a third-party provider, as of the story. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
Exchange filing by Mach Travel Solutions Ltd announcing its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q2 and H1 FY27. Market figures from a third-party data provider.



